THE FORUMS


German ForumsGeneral DiscussionStrategyFrench Forum

Go Back   PokerTips.org Forums > German Forums > Online-Poker

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old Oct 11, 2008, 5:54am   #1
Micha126
Grinder
 
Micha126's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 619
Reputation: 2250
Micha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Endlich Autorebuy Stars

Heute wurde dann endlich die Autorebuyfunktion als "beta" bei Stars eingeführt, man kann einstellen wieviel nachgeladen wird wenn ein bestimmter %Anteil des Stacks verzockt wurde. Fulltilt hat die ja schon seit langem.
Bis jetzt war ja nur die Autorebuy auf Minimumbuyin wenn man broke war. Ziemlich bekloppt dann bekommt man wie der Teufel will in der nächsten Hand die Kings und man hat nix zum zocken - naja ist ja endlich Vergangenheit
Hab sowieso nicht gerafft warum das so lange gedauert hat je einfacher die Leute nachladen können desto mehr verdient schließlich auch der Anbieter.

Last edited by Micha126; Oct 11, 2008 at 6:04am.
Micha126 est déconnecté   Reply With Quote

Sponsored Links
Don't like this ad? Register to make it go away!

Old Oct 11, 2008, 6:48am   #2
methos
Professional
 
methos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,814
Reputation: 1389
methos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud of
Default

Ist das global möglich oder nur bestimmte User? Bei mir taucht nämlich noch nichts auf. Ein Update hat er allerdings gefunden.
methos est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 7:47am   #3
santazero
Ptips Foren Doc.
 
santazero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 7,501
Reputation: 3586
santazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond repute
This member received this PokerTips Exclamation Mark for one of a number of reasons: blogging, winning a contest, contributing great content, etc. Keep an eye out for chances to receive one of these by your profile!
Default

hab eben mal ne runde CG gezockt. ALlerdings FL und kein NL.

das einzige was ich da gefunden hab awr unter dem Amount zum eingeben die "remember my buy in" funktion. Allerdings übernimmt er die Beträge dann für den nächsten Table den ich aufmache als Buy in zur Vorlage. Hab schon ewig kein CG mehr gespielt deswegen weiß ich nicht ob es die funktion schon vorher gab.

Autorebuy oderso hab ich für FL allerdings nicht gefunden. Dachte ich kann nun immer automatisch X BB am Table haben
santazero est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 7:55am   #4
Micha126
Grinder
 
Micha126's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 619
Reputation: 2250
Micha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond reputeMicha126 has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Unter Options - Auto Rebuy Ringgames konnte man früher nur den Haken setzen jetzt geht ein Auswahlfenster auf. Glaube nicht das es nur bestimmten Usern vorbehalten ist da es auch schon geht wenn ich noch nicht eingelogged bin.
Micha126 est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 8:30am   #5
santazero
Ptips Foren Doc.
 
santazero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 7,501
Reputation: 3586
santazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond reputesantazero has a reputation beyond repute
This member received this PokerTips Exclamation Mark for one of a number of reasons: blogging, winning a contest, contributing great content, etc. Keep an eye out for chances to receive one of these by your profile!
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Micha126 View Post
Unter Options - Auto Rebuy Ringgames konnte man früher nur den Haken setzen jetzt geht ein Auswahlfenster auf. Glaube nicht das es nur bestimmten Usern vorbehalten ist da es auch schon geht wenn ich noch nicht eingelogged bin.
bei mir nicht hab mich eingeloggt und den haken mehrfach aktiviert und deaktiviert aber ein Fenster mit Eingabemöglichkeit oderso kam bei mir nicht
santazero est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 8:32am   #6
DrJimb
Slam Dunk Contest 4 Rolls
 
DrJimb's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Düsseldorf
Posts: 2,518
Reputation: 5870
DrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond reputeDrJimb has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via ICQ to DrJimb Send a message via Skype™ to DrJimb
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by santazero View Post
bei mir nicht hab mich eingeloggt und den haken mehrfach aktiviert und deaktiviert aber ein Fenster mit Eingabemöglichkeit oderso kam bei mir nicht
same here

rigged!
__________________
DrJimb est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 8:51am   #7
Feroc
River Pirate
 
Feroc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: OnGame
Posts: 6,718
Reputation: 13096
Feroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond reputeFeroc has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via ICQ to Feroc
This member received this PokerTips Exclamation Mark for one of a number of reasons: blogging, winning a contest, contributing great content, etc. Keep an eye out for chances to receive one of these by your profile!
Default

Bei mir kann ich auch nur nen Haken setzen, mehr nicht...
__________________
Feroc est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 8:54am   #8
Tigran1982
Brunson
 
Tigran1982's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 199
Reputation: 129
Tigran1982 will become famous soon enoughTigran1982 will become famous soon enough
Default

bei mir hat es funktioniert...muß man sich beim nächsten downswing wenigstens nicht ums rebuyen kümmern...
Tigran1982 est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 9:19am   #9
Raise_or_Fold_82
verdammt es lebt wieder
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: see you at the tables
Posts: 4,970
Reputation: 3899
Raise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond reputeRaise_or_Fold_82 has a reputation beyond repute
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Feroc View Post
Bei mir kann ich auch nur nen Haken setzen, mehr nicht...

auch nur das.

muss ich weiter F1 drücken, naja gibt schlimmeres

evt. haben sie es auch nur schon wieder rausgenommen, gab ja glaub ich gestern nen update und heute also ebend beim starten schon wieder eins.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by matpio View Post
2. . Man raist nicht um zu wissen wo man steht sondern for value.

Unglaublich, ....

Quote:
Originally Posted by gustavv View Post
Das ich das mal erleben darf, 2x mit der schlechteren Hand reingeschoben und tatsächlich gewonnen. Wahnsinn.

aber wahr.
Raise_or_Fold_82 est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 11, 2008, 9:37am   #10
Jim V
Doyle Look-alike
 
Jim V's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Postflopfuckup Inc.
Posts: 331
Reputation: 159
Jim V has a spectacular aura aboutJim V has a spectacular aura about
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Micha126 View Post
Glaube nicht das es nur bestimmten Usern vorbehalten ist da es auch schon geht wenn ich noch nicht eingelogged bin.
Quote von 2+2:

Quote:
The good news is that Auto-Rebuy will be in the Windows .COM release, which is coming in the next couple of days, and it's greatly improved from what is available now. The bad news is that it initially, it will only be available to a small testing group, so not everyone will see it immediately.
Jim V est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT. The time now is 11:39pm. vBulletin 3.7.4 Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.