THE FORUMS


German ForumsGeneral DiscussionStrategyFrench Forum
Old May 27, 2008, 8:26am   #91
methos
Professional
 
methos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,814
Reputation: 1389
methos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud ofmethos has much to be proud of
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OhNo! View Post
Auf Everest ist es verfügbar, wie ein Post über mir suggeriert.

FAQs sagen, man soll die englische Version installieren. Ehe ich jetzt de- und neu installiere: Haben die, bei denen Hud läuft, die englische Version installiert?
Ich kriegs nicht mal auf Stars zum laufen. Hast du da noch irgendwelche besonderen Einstellungen vornehmen müssen?
methos est déconnecté   Reply With Quote

Sponsored Links
Don't like this ad? Register to make it go away!

Old May 27, 2008, 10:34am   #92
HhCMotU
On the way to be rich!
 
HhCMotU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Hannover
Posts: 4,688
Reputation: 5267
HhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via ICQ to HhCMotU
This member received this PokerTips Exclamation Mark for one of a number of reasons: blogging, winning a contest, contributing great content, etc. Keep an eye out for chances to receive one of these by your profile!
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OhNo! View Post
Auf Everest ist es verfügbar, wie ein Post über mir suggeriert.

FAQs sagen, man soll die englische Version installieren. Ehe ich jetzt de- und neu installiere: Haben die, bei denen Hud läuft, die englische Version installiert?
Das könnte sein. Ich hab die deutsche und es funktioniert nicht!
__________________
Hauptsache Pokern Blog

Jetzt Anteile von mir kaufen!!!


PokerTips.org is
HhCMotU est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old May 27, 2008, 1:11pm   #93
Reggster
Brunson
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 117
Reputation: 10
Reggster is on a distinguished road
Default

für HUD brauch man die englsiche Everest software sonst gehts net
Reggster est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old May 27, 2008, 1:39pm   #94
OhNo!
Grinder
 
OhNo!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kiel
Posts: 567
Reputation: 977
OhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to behold
Send a message via ICQ to OhNo!
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by methos View Post
Ich kriegs nicht mal auf Stars zum laufen. Hast du da noch irgendwelche besonderen Einstellungen vornehmen müssen?
Hab nichts eingestellt. Autoimport angemacht und nach der ersten Hand erschien das Hud.
OhNo! est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old May 27, 2008, 6:00pm   #95
HhCMotU
On the way to be rich!
 
HhCMotU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Hannover
Posts: 4,688
Reputation: 5267
HhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond reputeHhCMotU has a reputation beyond repute
Send a message via ICQ to HhCMotU
This member received this PokerTips Exclamation Mark for one of a number of reasons: blogging, winning a contest, contributing great content, etc. Keep an eye out for chances to receive one of these by your profile!
Default

oh man, ich glaube ich hab meinen HUD zerschossen!
Also das PopUp kommt jetzt irgendwie garnicht mehr.
ne Table Average auf den Tisch zu bekommen war auch nicht möglich. Dann hat PT irgendwie immer ne Fehler angezeigt.

Hat einer schon seinen HUD fertig eingestellt?
Kann man da überhaupt einen importieren?



Achja, hab gerade beim einstellen meinen Stack auf NL10 verdreifacht! lol
__________________
Hauptsache Pokern Blog

Jetzt Anteile von mir kaufen!!!


PokerTips.org is
HhCMotU est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old May 30, 2008, 4:29pm   #96
MostPreciousBlood
Try.Fail.Repeat.
 
MostPreciousBlood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5,846
Reputation: 79
MostPreciousBlood will become famous soon enough
Default

Hat jemand Ahnung ob/wo/wie man bei PT3 einstellen kann dass im AF die pf aggression nicht mit eingerechnet wird? Hab da nix gefudnen und die Doc ist ja auch noch eher mau.
MostPreciousBlood est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 02, 2008, 11:07am   #97
OhNo!
Grinder
 
OhNo!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kiel
Posts: 567
Reputation: 977
OhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to beholdOhNo! is a splendid one to behold
Send a message via ICQ to OhNo!
Default

Weiß jemand, ob es beim manuellen Importieren eine Funktion wie "move processed files to..." gibt? Hab die nur beim Auto-Import gesehen.
OhNo! est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 02, 2008, 3:30pm   #98
MostPreciousBlood
Try.Fail.Repeat.
 
MostPreciousBlood's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5,846
Reputation: 79
MostPreciousBlood will become famous soon enough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by OhNo! View Post
Weiß jemand, ob es beim manuellen Importieren eine Funktion wie "move processed files to..." gibt? Hab die nur beim Auto-Import gesehen.
Ne die gibts da nicht, die macht da ja auch keinen Sinn.
MostPreciousBlood est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 05, 2008, 11:17pm   #99
Format C:
Flop Artist
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 90
Reputation: 10
Format C: is on a distinguished road
Default

Was ist der Unterschied zwischen MGR und Rake?
Format C: est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 06, 2008, 12:42am   #100
Aussieboy
German POTY 2008
 
Aussieboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: ipoker
Posts: 1,803
Reputation: 1054
Aussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud ofAussieboy has much to be proud of
Send a message via ICQ to Aussieboy Send a message via MSN to Aussieboy
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Format C: View Post
Was ist der Unterschied zwischen MGR und Rake?
Rake = Summe des Rakes den Du effektiv selbst bezahlt hast.

MGR = Summe des gesamten Rakes der während der gesamten Zeit in der Du am Tisch saßt (und Karten ausgeteilt bekommen hast) generiert geteilt durch die Anzahl der Spieler am Tisch.

Als Beispiel:

An einem Tisch mit 10 Spieler kommt es zu einer Hand in der nur der SB und BB involviert sind. Dem finalen Pot werden nachher $2 entnommen.

Wenn Du in der Hand der SB oder BB bist, so betragen dein Wert wie folgt:

Rake = $1
MGR = $0,2


Gleiche Situation, nur diesmal sitzt Du in MP, so betragen deine Wert:

Rake = $0
MGR = $0,2
__________________
Pain is temporary, glory is forever.

http://aussieboy.mybrute.com
Aussieboy est déconnecté   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT. The time now is 5:35pm. vBulletin 3.7.4 Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.